Share |

Seminary certificates awarded

Article Date: 
17 May, 2013 (All day)

The eighty-sixth Morgan Utah and Morgan Utah North Stake Seminary Graduation exercises will be held Sunday, May 19, 2013 at 7 p.m. in the Morgan Utah Stake building.
We will be honoring 124 graduates for their excellence in the study of the Book of Mormon, New Testament, Old Testament and Doctrine and Covenants as well as scripture mastery in each of the books.  This special evening is under the direction of President Joey Skinner of the Morgan Utah Stake and President Clark Mower of the Morgan Utah North Stake. 
The theme for the graduation will be taken from John 14:6.  Representing this special group of young women and young men to speak will be Jenna Shaw and Corbin Rupe with the class of 2013 performing a musical number.  The public is invited to attend. 
The Morgan Seminary faculty consists of Principal and Instructor Lance Andersen, Instructors Stephen Dredge, Michael Phelps and David Minor and Secretary Janet L. Randall.
MORGAN UTAH NO. STAKE
President Clark M. Mower
 
Silver Lake Ward
Bishop Craig Marsden
Mary Allison Bledsoe *
Ryan David Lynch
Brenyn Clarke McConnell
Austin Bryan Phipps *
Joel John Pobanz *
 
Milton Ward
Bishop Malan Johnson
Charles Christian Daniel Ecker
McKay Douglas Kearsley
Damon Jade Mark *
Porter Clay Rich *
Trevor Richard Slate *
Mariah Ayana Van Campen *
 
Stoddard Ward
Bishop Clark Blazzard
Sarah Cherie Bosen *
McKinlee Shastene Breshears
Thomas Elmer Ericson
Jacob Ralph Miles
Collin Charles Russell
Morgan Schmid
Brendan Scott Searle
Kathrynn Michelle Spens
 
Enterprise Ward
Bishop Brent Halls
Aaron Joseph Babbitt
Tyson James Butterfield
Payton Ray Ertmann
Dallin Ross Jensen
Emily Victoria Stout *
 
Fox Hollow Ward
Bishop Eddie Cameron
Jacob Markham Caldwell
Tannor Nickell Jensen
Duane Tyler Johnson
Saren LuJuana Johnson
Makenzie Connie McBride
Amanda Brooke Porter
Karlee Ann Stokes
Tori Darlene Telford
 
Peterson Ward
Bishop Daren Peterson
Bridger Jay Anderson
Katie Marie Peterson
Holly Sue Rhodes
Sarah Kay Rowlan
Stephanie Snyder
Rick Jacob Delaney Visage *
 
Rosehill Ward
Bishop Tyler Quigley
Sarah Ann Ashby
Camen Ingo Gray
Alayna Ann Gunn
Dallin Harold Hoffman
Kevin Robert Hoffman
Katrina Michelle Reeder
 
Cottonwood Creek Ward
Bishop Michael Jones
Makenzie Cannon
Michael Nate Haws
Corinne Jones
Alexander Bryce Larkin
Katelyn Nicole Markham
Lantzen Hyde Toomer
Michael Joseph Walker
Amanda Jane Wiggins
 
Highlands Ward
Bishop Kelly Lane
Tanner Reed Castro
Kamilah Standing
 
Mountain Green Ward
Bishop Ronald Harward
Maxwell Douglas Cox
Aubrey Johansen
Kade Martin Loveridge
Mikkel Rock
Corbin Rhees Rupe
 
MORGAN UTAH STAKE
President  Joey Lee Skinner
 
Morgan First Ward
Bishop Mathew Wilkinson
Kyla Marie Carter *
Rinon Robison *
 
Morgan Second Ward
Bishop Cody Payne
Dalton Roger Bigler
Taylor Morgan Clark
Miranda Faye Edwards *
Jessica Jo Heywood
Kyle Jon LaJeunesse *
Cheridyn Marissa Prochnow
Colton Jay Ross *
Cameron Lee Skinner
James Joseph Stitzer III *
 
Morgan Third Ward
Bishop Donald McClellan
Keirsha Dickson
Thiago Tabare Gonzalez *
 
Morgan Fourth Ward
Bishop Darin Murdock
Alyssa Marie Barr
Keaton Chandler Cox
Haskin Rex Hardman
TJ Wyatt Padelsky *
Kaden Harley Watkins
 
Morgan Fifth Ward
Bishop Christopher Jensen
Cameron Ian Andersen
Colton Augustus Carter *
Tabatha Belle Carter 
Travis Robert Carter
Tanner Mitchell Hales
Marissa Kaitlyn Jensen
Mary Elizabeth Porter
Zachary Mark Wall *
 
Morgan Sixth Ward
Bishop Var Stephens
Kristian Durrant
Kassie Lynn Nagel
Savannah Ashton Netherton *
Taylor Joseph Preslar
Jessica Ann Streadbeck *
Morgan Streadbeck
Joshua Steven Wilson
 
Morgan Seventh Ward Bishop John Heywood Kody G. Brooks
Patrick David Pentz * Aspen Jade Thomson
Morgan Eighth Ward
Bishop Jann Farris
Natasha Lyn Andersen
Annie Claire Bateman
Braden Lee Brown
Bryan William Chappell
Mikaela Rae Garner
Kody Ron Hoopes
Matthew Clark Rose *
Jenna Shaw
 
Morgan Ninth Ward
Bishop Matthew Wilson
Braxton Nathan Bingham
Maddison Ashley Brough
Stratton Gregory Jensen
Morgan Paul Kotter
Kalin Russell Tibbitts
Courtney L. Wilson
 
Morgan Eleventh Ward
Bishop Robert Burby
Kayla Sue Jackson
Darrin Nathan Nielson
Jackson Moroni Ward
 
Morgan Twelfth Ward
Bishop Robert Saunders
Nate Eric Johnson
Megan Nicole Miner
Gabriel John Preece
 
South Weber Utah Stake
Pres. Steven K. Peterson
 
South Weber 4th Ward
Bishop Joel Workman
Colton Mark Cowan
 
Certificate of Achievement *